nh22-004
nh22-001
nh22-003
nh22-002
previous arrow
next arrow

Our Staff

Senior Leaders

Name

Role

Email

D York                    

Executive Headteacher (Interim)

 

F Sinclair Head of School (Interim)

J Boyling

Assistant Headteacher and KS1 Lead

J Dyson

Assistant Headteacher and KS2 Lead

 

H Rootes

Assistant Headteacher and ASD Designated Specialist Provision Lead

C Vickers

SENDCo

 

C Riley

Family Support Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead   

Mainstream Teaching Staff

Name

Role

Email

J Baxter

Reception Teacher  

I Brown

Reception Teacher   

A Paine

Year 1 Teacher

 

L Nyczka

Year 2 Teacher

 

J Boyling

Year 2 Teacher

 

S Boardman

Year 2 Teacher

A Allen

Year 3/4 Teacher

  

R Burton

Year 3/4 Teacher

 

E Pepper

Year 3/4 Teacher
C Howard Year 3/4 Teacher

J Rumble

Year 3/4 Teacher

 

J Dyson

Year 5/6 Teacher

 

S Feldon

Year 5/6 Teacher

 

C Daisley

Year 5/6 Teacher

 

L Martin

Year 5/6 Teacher   
C Dolling Year 5/6 Teacher

J Hughes

Forest School Leader

 

Resource Provision and Inclusion Team

Name

Role

Email

C Vickers

SENDCo/Designated Teacher for Resource Provision

 

C Riley

Family Support Lead 

  

H Webster

Learning Mentor 

S Castle

Learning Support Assistant (SEND)

 

M Carbin

Learning Support Assistant (SEND)

 

A Jolly

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Learning and EAL)  

L Sexton

Intervention Teaching Assistant (Learning)   

Mainstream Teaching Assistants

Name

Role

V Clare

Teaching Assistant

J Firstbrook

Teaching Assistant

S Flynn

Teaching Assistant

K Hughes

Teaching Assistant 

A Khanom-Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

S Kitchener

Teaching Assistant

R Knight

Teaching Assistant

E Toone- Davies

Teaching Assistant

S Ratcliffe

 Teaching Assistant

J Perkins

Teaching Assistant

E Esson

Teaching Assistant
K Ali

Teaching Assistant

Designated Specialist Provision for ASD Teaching Staff

Name

 Role Email

H Rootes

 DSP Unit Lead   

M Lees

DSP Unit Teacher  

K Hill

DSP Unit Teacher  
N Archer DSP Unit Teacher

L Mulchrone DSP Unit Teacher

S Read DSP Unit Teacher

P Walker DSP Unit Teacher

s

 

 Designated Specialist Provision for ASD Support Staff

 Name

 Role 

 K Hawkford

 DSP Support Assistant

 J Irving

 DSP Support Assistant 

 C Harte

 DSP Support Assistant

S Head 

DSP Support Assistant 
E Felkins

DSP Support Assistant

A Flattley

DSP Support Assistant

B Hillery

DSP Support Assistant

E Judge

DSP Support Assistant

E Pink

DSP Support Assistant

J Seal

DSP Support Assistant

S Phillips

DSP Support Assistant

N Law

DSP Support Assistant

 

Administration Team

Name

Role

Email

 L Kinning

Office Manager

 

 C King

SEND Administrator and SLT PA

C King

Administration Assistant

K Ormshaw

Business Manager

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name

Role

R Ali

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

A Weston

Lunchtime Supervisor

D Bates

Lunchtime Supervisor

J Dixey

Lunchtime Supervisor

T Holt

Lunchtime Supervisor

M Nicholls

Lunchtime Supervisor

L Mason 

Lunchtime Supervisor

B Tweed

Lunchtime Supervisor

K Derbyshire

Lunchtime Supervisor
F Qureshi

Lunchtime Supervisor